Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Metzgeria furcata (L.) Dumort.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Metzgeriales
Family: Metzgeriaceae
Genus: Metzgeria
Common name: Forked veilwort
Species name: Metzgeria furcata (L.) Dumort.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Metzgeria furcata Metzgeria furcata Metzgeria furcata
Metzgeria furcata Metzgeria furcata Metzgeria furcata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Metzgeria furcata Metzgeria furcata
Distribution for Corvo Metzgeria furcata
Distribution for Flores Metzgeria furcata
Distribution for Terceira Metzgeria furcata
Distribution for Pico Metzgeria furcata
Distribution for São Jorge Metzgeria furcata
Distribution for Faial Metzgeria furcata
Distribution for São Miguel Metzgeria furcata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back