Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Plagiomnium undulatum (Hedw.) T. J. Kop.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Bryales
Family: Plagiomniaceae
Genus: Plagiomnium
Common name: Hart's-tongue thyme-moss
Species name: Plagiomnium undulatum (Hedw.) T. J. Kop.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Plagiomnium undulatum Plagiomnium undulatum Plagiomnium undulatum
Plagiomnium undulatum Plagiomnium undulatum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Plagiomnium undulatum Plagiomnium undulatum
Distribution for Corvo Plagiomnium undulatum
Distribution for Flores Plagiomnium undulatum
Distribution for Terceira Plagiomnium undulatum
Distribution for Pico Plagiomnium undulatum
Distribution for São Jorge Plagiomnium undulatum
Distribution for Faial Plagiomnium undulatum
Distribution for São Miguel Plagiomnium undulatum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back