Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Thamnobryum rudolphianum Mastracci

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Isobryales
Family: Neckeraceae
Genus: Thamnobryum
Common name: Feather-moss
Species name: Thamnobryum rudolphianum Mastracci
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Thamnobryum rudolphianum Thamnobryum rudolphianum Thamnobryum rudolphianum
Thamnobryum rudolphianum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Thamnobryum rudolphianum

Back